Drug Possession and related Offenses
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Police have charged the defendant with drug possession after police contact, just before 2 AM, in the 200 block of North Church Street. A preliminary hearing will be scheduled at the Parkesburg District Court. The defendant was released pending a summons.
Location
223 N. Church Street
SR 10
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Disposition
Released pending summons
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.