Delivery or Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance and related
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Parkesburg Police have charged Lauren Besash, 23, of Kinzers, PA, with Possession with the intent to deliver a controlled substance and related offenses stemming from an investigation in March of 2018. Besash was arraigned on the charges on August 3, 2018, by the Honorable Nancy Gill and remanded to the Chester County prison after failing to post the required $30,000 cash bail. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled regarding this matter.
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2018
Arraignment Date
Aug 3, 2018
Judge
Nancy Gill
Bail
30000
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.