SIMPLE ASSAULT & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The police have arrested Shaylah Lynn BATES for Domestic Assault and related offenses following an incident that occurred on July 4, 2026, in the 500 block of West First Avenue. BATES was transported to the Chester County Central Booking Center for arraignment. A preliminary hearing regarding this criminal matter will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Arraignment Date
Jul 4, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.