DOMESTIC ASSAULT & RELATED OFENSES
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The police arrested Derek BARBER for Domestic Assault and related offenses after responding to a domestic disturbance on June 17, 2026, at approximately 1:00 AM. BARBER was transported to the Chester County Prison. A preliminary hearing regarding these criminal charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal