Criminal Mischief and related offenses
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged BARAJAS-LOPEZ after he reportedly damaged a store display after being refused service. Damages in excess of six-hundred dollars was verified by store surveillance video.
Location
120 West First Avenue
Family Dollar
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Disposition
Summons, subject fled before police arrived on scene
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill