Domestic assault & related offenses
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The police have arrested Julius Jerome Banks for domestic assault and related offenses stemming from an incident that occurred in the 100 block of North Church Street on April 30, 2024, around 11:35 PM. Banks was transported to Central Booking, located at the Chester County Prison. A preliminary hearing regarding this case has been scheduled for May 2, 2024, at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
100 block North Church Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.