Simple Assault and related offenses
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
Police have arrested and charged the defendant with assault and related offenses after he reportedly assaulted the grandparents of his child and fled the borough. Police later caught up with the defendant, who was arraigned and remanded to the Chester County Prison after not posting bail.
Location
326 West Main Street
Apartment A
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2020
Disposition
Arraigned and unable to post 5k bail
Arraignment Date
Feb 24, 2020
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
Bail
5000