DOMESTIC ASSAULT
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
248 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The police have arrested Christopher BAKER for Domestic Assault following an incident that occurred on May 1, 2026. A preliminary hearing regarding this criminal charge has been scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
May 1, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Arraignment Date
May 1, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.