DUI and related offenses
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 30, 2022, police stopped the defendant for speeding along the 100 blk. of East First Avenue. Police conducted field tests and a subsequent breath test did confirm impairment. The subject was later released pending a summons.
A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for October 13, 2022 at the Parkesburg District Court.
Location
East First Avenue
Fairmount Drive
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.