Aggravated Assault
Resisting Arrest
Flight to Avoid Apprehension
Escape
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On January 29, 2020, Chester Ash IV, 36, Parkesburg, was charged with Aggravated Assault, Resisting Arrest, Flight to Avoid Apprehension, and Escape after State Constables attempted to take him into custody for outstanding warrants in the 400 block of W. Main Street. A warrant of arrest was issued for the defendant who was later taken into custody by the Caln Township Police Department. A preliminary hearing has been scheduled regarding this incident.
Location
404 W Main Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jan 29, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.