SIMPLE ASSAULT & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The police have filed criminal charges against Nicholas ARMENT for Simple Assault and related offenses, following an incident that occurred on June 22, 2026, in the 300 block of Strasburg Avenue. A preliminary hearing regarding this criminal matter will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.