Simple Assault and related offenses
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The defendant was charged with simple assault and related offenses after police were called to investigate a domestic dispute in the 700 blk of W. 1st Ave. just before 2AM on Aug 12, 2019.
Location
701 West First Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2019
Disposition
Remanded to the Chester County Prison after not posting bail.
Arraignment Date
Aug 12, 2019
Judge
MDJ Nancy Gill
Bail
10000
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.