Simple Assault / Terroristic Threats and related offenses
Age
65
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
144 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Police have charged ALBRIGHT with terroristic threats, simple assault and related offenses after a verbal domestic dispute on Aug 21, 2022. ALBRIGHT threatened to shoot the victim. Arriving officers located ALBRIGHT under the influence and in possession of suspected marijuana and crystal-meth. He was removed from the scene and remanded to the Chester County Prison. Bail was set at 10% of $20,000. A hearing has been schedule for Sep 8, 2022, in front of MDJ Gill.
Location
601 Green Street
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 1961
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.