18 4914 (A)- FALSE ID TO LAW ENFORCEMENT (M3)
18 3503 (B1II)- DEFIANT TRESPASS POSTED (S)
BOROUGH ORDINANCE VIOLATION
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 2, 2025, the Oxford Police Department was dispatched to the Oxhaven Apartments, 400 Conowingo Circle, for a report of solicitors in the area that were refusing to leave the property. Contact was made with a male subject who provided the Officer with a name and date of birth. The photo that was returned to the Officer with the provided information appeared to be the subject. The subject was released from the scene and advised that they a trespass citation would be filed.
On April 17, 2025, it was discovered that the subject had provided false information to the Officer and that his true identity was Anthony Rodriguez, 24, of New Castle, DE. Charges were filed, but Rodriguez failed to appear for a preliminary hearing scheduled for July 01, 2025 at the Oxford District Court and an arrest warrant was issued.
Location
408 Conowingo Cir
Oxford, PA 19363
Date Issued
Jul 1, 2025
Warrant Type
Fugitive
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15305-CR-0000141-2025
Reference ID
OP-25-01531 / Greer
Issuing Authority
District Court 15-03-05
Holding Department
Oxford Borough Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.