On June 22, 2022 the Oxford Police received a report of an equipment trailer that was stolen from the construction site in Sycamore Crossing on June 11, 2022. The stolen trailer is a CAM Superline Tilt Deck model that had a PA registration of XHS0879 and was removed by an unknown male driving a white SUV, possibly a newer Jeep Cherokee. Surveillance footage was obtained from a neighbor and shows that the trailer was taken at 9:45 pm. We are asking for the publics assistance in identifying the suspect or his vehicle. Anyone with information is asked to submit a tip through Crime Watch.
Location
400 Blk Radcliffe Ct
Oxford, PA 19363
Incident Date
Jun 11, 2022 @ 9:45 PM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.