Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Our Mission
  • Chief's Message
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Ordinances
Crime
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Outside Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Borough of Oxford
  • Chester County
  • Domestic Violence Center
  • SeniorLaw Center
  • The Crime Victims Center of Chester County
  • Law Enforcement Treatment Initiative
CHIEF SAMMYCustom 1/43 scale Police Car
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Allegation Against Police Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Suspect & Vehicle Form
  • Accident Report Penn Dot Form AA-600
  • Pet Registry
Police Officer Employment Application
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Oxford PD
  • 57 North 4th Street, Oxford, PA 19363
  • (610) 268-3171
  • Oxford Police Department on Facebook
  • Oxford Police Department on X
Chief Sam Iacono
oxfordboropd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Chester County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Oxford Police Department Homepage
Oxford Police Department Logo

Oxford Police Department

Chief Sam Iacono
oxfordboropd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 268-3171
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Our Mission
    • Chief's Message
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • Ordinances
  • Crime
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Outside Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Borough of Oxford
    • Chester County
    • Domestic Violence Center
    • SeniorLaw Center
  • CHIEF SAMMY
  • Custom 1/43 scale Police Car
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Suspect & Vehicle Form
    • Pet Registry
  • Police Officer Employment Application

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Oxford Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Oxford Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Summons Issued for Arrest

Details Map

On August 16, 2021 at 5:42pm the OPD was dispatched to the 300 block Nottingham Avenue for a disturbance. The victim reports they were struck in the face by the defendant three days prior on or about August 13, 2021. The officer observed injuries to the victim's face. The OPD has summoned, 46 year old, Antonio Lea Lowe of Oxford to answer to the charge of simple assault. 

Location

300 block Nottingham Ave
Oxford, PA 19363

Incident Date

Aug 16, 2021 @ 5:42 PM

Incident Type

Assault - Other

Created Aug 30, 2021 @ 12:04 PM
Submit a Tip
Oxford PD
57 North 4th Street
Oxford, PA 19363
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Oxford PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Oxford Police Department Badge

To follow the Oxford Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Oxford Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play