Update: On December 19, 2023, OPD in cooperation with the Chester County Detectives arrested 18-year-old, Aigner Veronica Sellars of Coatesville, PA
On March 23, 2023, at 9:40pm, The OPD was dispatched to the 200 block Maple Street, Oxford Borough for a shooting in which the victim was transported and treated at a local hospital for their injuries. This is an ongoing investigation that appears to be isolated with no threat to the general public. Anyone with information or with exterior cameras in close proximity to this area, please contact the Oxford Police at 610-268-3171 / Police Report # P23097972 or submit a Crimewatch tip
Location
200 block Maple Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Incident Date
Mar 23, 2023 @ 9:40 PM
Incident Type
Attempted Homicide

CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.