On July 13, 2022 the Oxford Police received a report of damage discovered to the victims lawn and flower beds. The incident occurred in the 500 Blk West Locust Street on July 11, 2002 at 9:51 pm and was partially captured on a neighbors surveillance camera. The vehicle left the roadway and drove through the yard of 2 residences before returning to the roadway. The vehicle appears to be a white older model van and should have sustained damage to the front bumper area. Anyone with information on the identity of this vehicle or the suspect is asked to submit a tip through Crime Watch.
Location
500 Blk West Locust Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Incident Date
Jul 11, 2022 @ 9:50 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.