On December 26, 2022 at 8:14pm the Oxford Police were dispatched to Sebastian Drive in Brookside Estates for multiple reports of juveniles banging on garage doors and running through yards. Several garage doors were damaged by the juveniles who had left the area prior to Police arrival and are believed to have entered a residence in the development. Anyone who can identify the juveniles in the attached video is asked to leave a tip on the Crime Watch page.
Location
Sebastian Drive
Oxford, PA 19363
Incident Date
Dec 26, 2022 @ 8:14 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism