Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Our Mission
  • Chief's Message
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Ordinances
Crime
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Outside Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Borough of Oxford
  • Chester County
  • Domestic Violence Center
  • SeniorLaw Center
  • The Crime Victims Center of Chester County
  • Law Enforcement Treatment Initiative
CHIEF SAMMYCustom 1/43 scale Police Car
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Allegation Against Police Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Suspect & Vehicle Form
  • Accident Report Penn Dot Form AA-600
  • Pet Registry
Police Officer Employment Application
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Oxford PD
  • 57 North 4th Street, Oxford, PA 19363
  • (610) 268-3171
  • Oxford Police Department on Facebook
  • Oxford Police Department on X
Chief Sam Iacono
oxfordboropd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Chester County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Oxford Police Department Homepage
Oxford Police Department Logo

Oxford Police Department

Chief Sam Iacono
oxfordboropd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 268-3171
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Our Mission
    • Chief's Message
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • Ordinances
  • Crime
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Outside Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Borough of Oxford
    • Chester County
    • Domestic Violence Center
    • SeniorLaw Center
  • CHIEF SAMMY
  • Custom 1/43 scale Police Car
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Suspect & Vehicle Form
    • Pet Registry
  • Police Officer Employment Application

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Oxford Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Oxford Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Felony Theft From Downtown Business - 🚨 UPDATED VIDEO RELEASED – HELP IDENTIFY THE SUSPECTS 🚨

Details Map

🚨 UPDATED VIDEO RELEASED – HELP IDENTIFY THE SUSPECTS 🚨

The Oxford Police Department has released additional surveillance video related to the theft investigation that occurred on April 21, 2026, in downtown Oxford.

Please take a close look at the suspects in the video. Although their faces are partially covered, we ask residents to pay attention to details such as:
• Eye area and facial features
• Body movements and mannerisms
• Clothing and shoes
• Height, build, and walking style

Even small details may help investigators identify those involved.

📍 Incident Information:
On April 21, 2026, at approximately 10:18 PM, officers were dispatched to a downtown business for a reported theft. Officers learned that a male and female entered the business at approximately 9:45 PM. At 9:54 PM, the female suspect grabbed an undisclosed sum of money and both suspects fled on foot. They were last seen traveling on Market Street toward Fourth Street.

The Oxford Police Department is asking residents and businesses to check surveillance cameras for any footage of the suspects before or after the incident.

If you recognize the individuals in the attached video or have any information, please contact the Oxford Police Department at 610-268-3171, dial 911, or submit a tip through CrimeWatch. Police report # OP-26-01978

Your assistance can make a difference.

Location

PA

Date

Apr 21, 2026

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

OP-26-01978 / Dever

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Apr 22nd, 2026 | Updated May 12th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Oxford PD
57 North 4th Street
Oxford, PA 19363
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Oxford PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Oxford Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Chester County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play