Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Our Mission
  • Chief's Message
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
  • Ordinances
Crime
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Outside Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Borough of Oxford
  • Chester County
  • Domestic Violence Center
  • SeniorLaw Center
  • The Crime Victims Center of Chester County
  • Law Enforcement Treatment Initiative
  • Ready Chesco
CHIEF SAMMYCustom 1/43 scale Police Car
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Right-to-Know Request
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Allegation Against Police Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Suspect & Vehicle Form
  • Accident Report Penn Dot Form AA-600
  • Pet Registry
Police Officer Employment Application
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Oxford PD
  • 57 North 4th Street, Oxford, PA 19363
  • (610) 268-3171
  • Oxford Police Department on Facebook
  • Oxford Police Department on X
Chief Sam Iacono
oxfordboropd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Chester County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Oxford Police Department Homepage
Oxford Police Department Logo

Oxford Police Department

Chief Sam Iacono
oxfordboropd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 268-3171
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Our Mission
    • Chief's Message
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
    • Ordinances
  • Crime
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Outside Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Borough of Oxford
    • Chester County
    • Domestic Violence Center
    • SeniorLaw Center
    • Ready Chesco
  • CHIEF SAMMY
  • Custom 1/43 scale Police Car
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Right-to-Know Request
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Suspect & Vehicle Form
    • Pet Registry
  • Police Officer Employment Application

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Oxford Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Oxford Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Crime Alert: Vandalism Reported – Stay Vigilant

Details Map

The Oxford Borough Police Department is asking residents to remain alert following recent acts of vandalism, including vehicles being egged, in the area of the 400 block of Wheeler Boulevard and W. Locust Street.

Residents are encouraged to:

  • Be aware of any suspicious persons or vehicles in your neighborhood.
  • Report any suspicious activity immediately to the Oxford Borough Police Department.
  • If possible, park vehicles in well-lit areas and consider using security cameras or exterior lighting to help deter criminal activity.
  •  

Curfew Reminder:
Oxford Borough's juvenile curfew is 10:00 PM. Anyone under the age of 18 must be accompanied by a parent or legal guardian while in public after curfew, unless an exception under the Borough ordinance applies.

Working together helps keep our community safe. If you witness suspicious behavior or have information related to these incidents, please contact the Oxford Borough Police Department. If you observe a crime in progress or an emergency, call 911 immediately.

Thank you for your continued cooperation and vigilance.

Location

400 block Wheeler blvd
100 block W Locust Street
Oxford, PA 19363

Date

Jul 18, 2026

Incident Type

Vandalism

Reference ID

Coverly / OP-26-03348

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 18th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Oxford PD
57 North 4th Street
Oxford, PA 19363
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Oxford PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Oxford Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Chester County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play