Title 42 Section 9134 Arrest Prior to Requisition
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 28, 2021 at 6:21 PM, The OPD conducted a traffic stop on vehicle for equipment violations in the area of Lancaster Pike and Trinity Drive. The driver was later identified as Jonathan Roman Villapando-Hernandez of Delaware who had an active warrant for armed and dangerous firearms violations from the state of Maryland. Villapando-Hernandez is currently being held at Chester County Prison on $10,000 cash bail.
Location
Lancaster Pike
Trinity Drive
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
OP-21-02117
Disposition
Held at Chester County Prison, pending extradition.
Arraignment Date
Jul 29, 2021
Judge
Scott A. Massey