18 5503 (A1) DISORDERLY CONDUCT (M3)
18 3304 (A1) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (S)
Age
20
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 1, 2026 at 11:37 pm the Oxford Police Department was dispatched, for a third time that evening, to the 500 Blk New Street for a report of a domestic disturbance. Officers arrived and made contact with Justin Tyre Jr, 20, of Oxford, who was later taken into custody for charging at Officers and then attempting to retreat back into the residence. Tyre was transported to the Oxford Police Department for processing before being turned over to Constables for transport to Chester County Prison. Tyre was arraigned and released after posting a $5000 / 10% bail. A preliminary hearing is scheduled for September 08, 2026 at the Oxford District Court.
Location
500 Block of New St
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
OP-26-03531 / Cruz
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.