75-3802 A1DUI and four additional charges
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The OPD arrested and charged 30 year old, Michael Christopher Stuckey of Oxford for DUI and four additional traffic offenses. On January 21, 2022 at 1:59am, OPD observed a vehicle traveling south at a high rate of speed on N Third Street. Said vehicle committed a few traffic violations before a traffic stop was conducted along the Unit block Niblock Alley. OPD observed the driver, identified as Stuckey with signs of impairment. Stuckey was taken into custody for DUI and subsequently refused any chemical testing. Stuckey was later released pending summons.
Location
N Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
OP-22-00172 / Williams