On April 15, 2023, at 2320 hours, OPD was dispatched to the 600 block Hodgson Street for a hit and run accident. Upon further investigation, OPD arrested 33 year old, Brian S. Slauch of Oxford for DUI, leaving the scene of an accident after striking an unoccupied parked vehicle. Slauch was processed and later released, pending a preliminary hearing.
Location
600 block Hodgson Street Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
OP-23-02495 / Coverly
Created Apr 19th, 2023
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Oxford Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Oxford Police Department.