18 907 (A) POSSESSING INSTRUMENTS OF CRIME (M1)
18 2706 (A1) TERRORISTIC THREATS W/ INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER (M1)
18 2709 (A1) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
22
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 24, 2026 at 7:11 am, the Oxford Police were dispatched to the 200 Blk South Fourth Street for a report of a domestic disturbance. Upon arrival, Officers made contact with a male victim who stated that Devon Scott, 22, of Oxford, had threatened to harm him with a knife. Witnesses at the scene confirm the statement made by the victim. Scott was taken into custody and transported to the Oxford Police Department for processing and then to the Oxford District Court where he was arraigned and released on a $15,000 / 10% bail. A preliminary hearing is scheduled for August 11, 2026 at the Oxford District Court.
Location
200 Block of S 4th St
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
OP-26-02994 / Cruz
Disposition
Released on $10,000 / 10% bail
Arraignment Date
Jun 24, 2026
Judge
Massey
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.