18 2701 (A1)- SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
18 5503 (A1) DISORDERLY CONDUCT (S)
18 2709 (A1)- HARASSMENT / PHYSICAL CONTACT (S)
Age
36
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On November 23, 2025 at 7:08 pm, the Oxford Police were dispatched to the 200 Blk Delaware Avenue for a report of a disturbance. Upon arrival, Officers made contact with a male victim who stated that Fernando Sandoval Amaro had struck him in the face several times during an argument. The victim did have injuries to support his statement of the events. Officers were unable to locate Sandoval Amaro and a summons was issued.
A preliminary hearing was held on January 06, 2026 at the Oxford District Court where, at the request of the victim, all charges were dismissed.
Location
200 blk Delaware Ave
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jan 6, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
OP-25-06140 / Tucker
Disposition
Dismissed