Chester County Bench Warrant
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On May 22, 2022 at 1:53 pm the Oxford Police conducted a traffic stop in the area of Market Street and Niblock Alley. Contact was made with the operator, Ashleigh Rice, 36, of Nottingham, who was found to have an active Chester County Bench Warrant. Rice was placed into custody and transported by Constables to Chester County Prison.
Location
300 Blk Market Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
May 22, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-22-02347 / Williams