2 CHESTER COUNTY BENCH WARRANTS
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On April 26, 2026 at 8:46pm, the Oxford Police Department observed a male in the 300 Blk Nottingham Ave that is know to be a wanted subject. Officers made contact with the male, Robert Phillips, 55, of Oxford and placed him into custody. Phillips was confirmed to have 2 active Chester County Bench Warrants and was transported to the Oxford Police Department. Phillips was then transported by Constables to Chester County Prison.
Location
300 Block of Nottingham Ave
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-26-02139 / Dever
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.