18 2701 (A1) Simple Assault (M2)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 28, 2023 at 11:17pm the Oxford Police were dispatched to a domestic disturbance in the 200 Blk North Fourth Street. Upon arrival, Officers made contact with the female victim who stated that Julian Phillips, 22, of Oxford, had struck her in the head during an argument. Others witnesses at the residence confirmed the series of events that resulted in the victim being assaulted. Officers did place Phillips into custody and transported him to the Oxford Police Station. Phillips was subsequently transported by Constables to Chester County Prison.
A preliminary hearing was held on April 11, 2023 at the Oxford District Court where Phillips plead guilty to Harassment.
Location
200 Blk North Fourth Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
OP-23-02080 / Dever