2 Criminal Warrants
Chester County Bench Warrant
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 5, 2022 the OPD was dispatched to the Oxford District Court to make contact with a male subject who was believed to have an active arrest warrant. Contact was made with Derrick Lamont Mangum, 41 of Oxford, who was found to have a Chester County bench warrant and criminal arrest warrants from Coatesville City and Lincoln University Police Departments. Mangum was taken into custody and transported by Constables to Chester County Prison.
Location
300 Blk South Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
May 5, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-22-01970 / Cruz