Juvenile Bench Warrant
Age
17 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On May 20, 2022 at 3:40 pm the Oxford Police located a 15 yo and 16 yo male who are both know to Police to be wanted by Chester County Juvenile Probation. Both juveniles were taken into custody without incident and will be transported by Constables to the Chester County Juvenile Detention Center.
Location
N Sixth Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
May 20, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-22-02297 / Richards
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.