(2 COUNTS) 23 6113 - PFA VIOLATION (M)
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On October 15th, 2025 Luna Lopez did turn himself in to the Oxford Police Department. Luna Lopez was processed and arraigned at the Oxford District Court where he was released on a $5000 cash bail.
On August 19, 2025, the Oxford Police were dispatched to the Unit Blk South Fourth Street for a report of a violation of a Protection from Abuse order. Upon arrival, Officers made contact with a female victim who was able to provide evidence that the defendant, Brayan Luna Lopez, 20, of Avondale, had sent her several emails. Any contact between Luna Lopez and the victim were prohibited by a valid PFA that was dated June 16, 2025. Luna Lopez was not able to be located and a criminal arrest warrant was issued on August 28, 2025.
If you know the whereabouts of Luna Lopez, please leave a tip below or contact the Oxford Police Department at 610-268-3171.
Location
Unit Blk South Fourth Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2025
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.