On April 3, 2022 at 3:29 am the OPD conducted a traffic stop in the Unit Blk of South Third Street on a vehicle operating without headlights. The operator, Pedro Lucas-Lucas, did show signs of impairment and, after further investigation, was placed into custody for DUI. After providing a breath sample, charges were filed for Driving under the Influence of Alcohol. Lucas-Lucas was released pending a preliminary hearing.
Location
Unit Blk South Third Street Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
OP-22-01215 / Devlin
Created Apr 14th, 2022
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Oxford Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Oxford Police Department.