18 2701 (A1) Simple Assault (M2)
18 5503 (A1) Disorderly Conduct (M3)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On December 26, 2024 at 10:41 pm, the Oxford Police were dispatched to the 400 Blk Park Street for a report of a domestic disturbance. Upon arrival, Officers made contact with a female victim who stated that Justin Logan, 41, of Newark, Delaware, had assaulted her during an altercation. The victim did have injuries that supported her statement of the events. Logan, who was now asleep in a nearby bedroom, was interviewed and taken into custody for the assault. Logan was transported to the Oxford Police where he was processed and transported by Constables to the Chester County Prison. Logan was arraigned and released on a $1000 cash bail.
A preliminary hearing was scheduled to be held on March 11, 2025 at the Oxford District Court.
Location
400 Blk Park Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
OP-24-05067 / Thompson
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.