CHESTER COUNTY BENCH WARRANT
OUT OF COUNTY BENCH WARRANT
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 16, 2026 at 7:57 pm the Oxford Police Department made contact with a subject on Whitehall Way known to them as Anthony Laughman, 26, of Peach Bottom. Laughman is know to be a wanted subject and was taken into custody. It was confirmed that Laughman had an active bench warrant from Chester County and from Lancaster County. Laughman was transported to the Oxford Police Department and turned over to Constables for transport to Chester County Prison.
Location
Whitehall Way
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-26-02894 / Thompson
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.