18 3503 (B1I) CRIMINAL TRESPASS (M3)
35 780-113 (A31) POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA (M)
35 780-113 (A32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
LANCASTER COUNTY CRIMINAL WARRANT
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On May 6, 2026 at 3:30 pm, the Oxford Police Department was advised of a previously trespassed subject on the property of the Whitehall Acres Apartment, 134 Whitehall Way. Officers arrived on location and made contact with the subject, Anthony Laughman, 26, of Peach Bottom. It was confirmed that Laughman had been previously trespassed from the property by one of the Officers on scene and Laughman was taken into custody. A search incident to arrest located a small amount of marijuana and drug paraphernalia. It was also confirmed that Laughman had an active criminal arrest warrant from the East Lampeter Twp Police Department, Lancaster County, for drug possession. Laughman was transported to the Oxford Police Department for processing and was turned over to Constables for transport to Chester County Prison.
Laughman was arraigned and a $5000 unsecured bail was issued. A detainer has been filed by Lancaster County.
A preliminary hearing has been scheduled for June 9, 2026 at the Oxford District Court.
Location
134 Whitehall Way
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
May 6, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
OP-26-02230 / Coverly
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.