Chester County Bench Warrant
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 5, 2022 at 1:51 am the Oxford Police observed a male known to them as Mujahid Khabir-Ibn Abdus Shakoor, 27, of Philadelphia, in the area of South Fifth Street and Hodgson Street. A warrant check confirmed that Shakoor had an active Chester County Bench Warrant. A pedestrian stop was conducted where Shakoor was placed into custody. Shakoor was processed and turned over to Constables for transport to Chester County Prison.
Location
South 5th Street
Hodgson Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-22-03944 / Williams