CHESTER COUNTY BENCH WARRANT
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On December 20, 2025 at 8:11 pm, the Oxford Police received a complaint of an unauthorized use of a vehicle from the 700 Blk Lincoln Street. At 11:13 pm, the vehicle was located in the area of 400 Blk Conowingo Circle where contact was made with the operator, Olen Holcomb III, 38, of Oxford. It was confirmed that Holcomb had an active Chester County Bench Warrant and he was taken into custody. At the request of the vehicle owner, no charges were filed for the unauthorized use.
Holcomb was transported to the Oxford Police Department where custody was transferred to Constables for transport to Chester County Prison.
Location
400 Conowingo Cir
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Dec 20, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-25-06545 / Brown
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.