CHESTER COUNTY BENCH WARRANT
Age
67
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On March 02, 2026 at 4:27 pm, the oxford Police Department was made aware that Robert Henderson, 67, of Nottingham, had an active Chester County bench warrant. Officers confirmed the bench warrant and were able to locate Henderson in the 200 Blk South Third Street. Henderson was placed into custody and transported to the Oxford Police Department where Constables transported him to Chester County Prison.
Location
203 S 3rd St
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-26-01068 / Nava
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.