CHESTER COUNTY BENCH WARRANT
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 13, 2025, at approximately 2111 hours, an officer conducted a traffic stop on a dark-colored Toyota Sedan bearing PA registration traveling north on N Third St, in front of the Neighborhood Services Center. The officer initiated the stop due to reasonable suspicion that the license plate was not valid. The driver, Jose GUZMAN, presented an ID instead of a valid driver's license. Further investigation revealed that GUZMAN had three valid Fail to Appears out of the DA's office. He was taken into custody without incident and transported to OPD, then to CCP by PA Constable
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Unit block N Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-25-01732 / Thompson
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.