Chester County Bench Warrant
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On March 3, 2023 at 7:08 pm the Oxford Police responded to a report of a suspicious female knocking on several front doors in the area of the Oxhaven Apartments, 100 Blk Conowingo Circle. Upon arrival, Officers made contact with the female, Dawn Gordon, 60, of Oxford, who was determined to have an active Chester County Bench Warrant. Gordon was taken into custody and subsequently transported by Constables to Chester County Prison.
Location
100 Blk Conowingo Circle
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-23-01473 / Tocydlowski