18 3127 (A) Indecent Exposure (M2)
18 5901 Open Lewdness (M3)
18 5505 Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 9, 2024 at 11:00 pm, the Oxford Police were dispatched to the area of Octoraro Alley and Gray's Alley for a report of a male exposing himself to others while he attempted to urinate in the alley. Upon arrival, Officers made contact with an intoxicated male, Brandon Garcia, 33, of Oxford, who matched the description provided by the victim. The victim was then able to positively identify Garcia as the actor. Garcia was placed into custody and transported to the Oxford Police Department for processing. Garcia was held until he was no longer intoxicated and was released at 7:45 am, pending a summons.
Location
2 South Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Jul 9, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-24-02699 / Williams
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.