(1) count 35 780-113A16 VIO CS/DRUG/DEV & COSMETIC ACT and two additional charges
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 25, 2023, OPD charged 31-year-old, Brandon Garcia of Oxford after the OPD received confirmed PA State police lab results that Garcia possessed methamphetamine on December 9, 2022, at 1:10PM after he was arrested on a county warrant in the area of the 300 block N Third Street, Oxford Borough.
Location
300 Block N Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Dec 9, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
OP-22-07099 / Coverly