(1 Count Terroristic Threats) (M1)
Drugs
(1 Count) Resisting Arrest
and two additional charges
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On December 11, 2021 at 2:56PM, OPD responded to the 200 block S Third Street for a report of threats made to a business owner / clerk. Shortly after, OPD located the suspect, later identified as, 25YO Terrance Lamonte Franklin of Cochranville driving along the 400 block of South Street. Franklin was taken into custody after resisting arrest. Franklin was in possession of illegal narcotics; also charged with operating a vehicle on a suspended license. Franklin was released from Chester County Prison after posting bail, $5,000 / 10%. Preliminary hearing scheduled at Oxford District Court 15-3-05 on December 21, 2021 at 8:30AM.
Location
200 block S Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-21-03233 / Weaver