OUT OF STATE BENCH WARRANT
75 1501 (A)- DRIVERS REQUIRED TO BE LICENSED
Age
21
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 25, 2026 at 3:33pm the Oxford Police Department observed a vehicle on South 5th Street with multiple vehicle code violations. A traffic stop was conducted On South Fourth Street where contact was made with the operator, Jaime Cuxulic, 21, of Oxford. Further investigation revealed that Cuxulic did not possess a valid drivers license and that he had an active Bench Warrant from Maryland. Cuxulic was taken into custody and transported to the Oxford Police Department. Cuxulic was issued a traffic citation for not having a valid drivers license and he was transferred to the custody of the Maryland State Police.
Location
200 Block of S 4th St
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-26-01508 / Coverly
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.