One Felony Criminal Warrant
One Misdemeanor Criminal Warrant
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On May 14 2022 at 7:40 pm the Oxford Police were asked to assist the Kennett Township Police Department by looking for a wanted subject in the 500 blk Park Street. Contact was made with the defendant, Silas Crossan, 59, of Oxford, who was confirmed to have a Misdemeanor Criminal Warrant from the Kennett Township Police Department and a Felony Criminal Warrant from the Southern Chester County Regional Police Department. Crossan was taken into custody and transported by Constables to Chester County Prison.
Location
500 Blk Park Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
May 14, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-22-02179 / Devlin