(23) 6114(A) Contempt For Violation Of Order Or Agreement (PFA)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 25, 2022 Police in Harrisburg, PA arrested Jaimie Crawford on the outstanding warrant. Crawford was transported by Constables to Chester County Prison to await a PFA violation hearing.
On January 8, 2022 the OPD was dispatched to the 200 Blk of Maple Street for a report of a PFA violation. The actor Jaimie Elise Crawford, 29, of Harrisburg PA is prohibited by court order from contacting the victim. Crawford had fled the area before Officers arrived. A warrant was issued for her arrest on January 21, 2022. Anyone with information on this incident should contact OPD at 610-268-3171.
Location
200 Blk Maple street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Apr 25, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-22-00068 / Devlin