(1 Count) Arrest Prior to Requisition (F)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 25, 2023, at 12:25pm, while on routine patrol, OPD arrested, 38-year-old, Danielle Nicole Carter-McMullen of Palm Harbor, Florida for a felony arrest warrant. Carter-McMullen was transported to Chester County Prison to be arraigned on Arrest Prior to Requisition charge.
Location
unit block Niblock Alley
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Apr 25, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
OP-23-02722 / Williams