18 2701 (A1) Simple Assault (M1)
18 2701 (A3) Simple Assault (M1)
18 2709 (A1) Harassment (S)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 31, 2022 at 11:44 pm the Oxford Police were dispatched to the Unit Blk South Third Street for a report of a domestic disturbance. Arriving Officers made contact with the female victim who had sustained multiple injuries after a physical altercation with a male in the household. The male had left the scene prior to Police arrival. After further investigation, the actor, Froylan Carmona-Guzman, 27, of Oxford, was located to the rear of the residence sitting in a vehicle and was placed into custody. Carmona-Guzman was processed and transported by Constables to Chester County Prison.
Location
Unit Blk South Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
OP-22-04639 / Williams
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.